Register / Sign In

Southern Region Draughts League 2020


Round 1

Bvumbwe DC

0 - 5

Ndirande Eagles

Bangwe Bombers

3 - 30

Blantyre Giants

Limbe Young Boys

9 - 22

Zingwangwa Lions

Ndirande Scorpions

25 - 15

Chirimba Snipers

Safalawo DC

35 - 5

Cbwenison Park


Table

Position Name Played Won Lost Draws GF GA GD Points
1 Ndirande Eagles 9 9 0 0 183 94 89 18
2 Blantyre Giants 9 8 1 0 170 90 80 16
3 Ndirande Scorpions 9 7 2 0 146 111 35 14
4 Zingwangwa Lions 9 6 3 0 161 103 58 12
5 Safalawo DC 9 5 4 0 146 120 26 10
6 Limbe Young Boys 9 4 5 0 129 143 -14 8
7 Chirimba Snipers 9 3 6 0 107 171 -64 6
8 Cbwenison Park 9 2 7 0 98 164 -66 4
9 Bangwe Bombers 9 1 8 0 85 184 -99 2
10 Bvumbwe DC 9 0 9 0 0 45 -45 0

Goals Leaderboard

Position Name Team Goals
1 Jalasi Matiyasi Zingwangwa Lions 47
2 Aaron Kayuni Ndirande Eagles 45
3 Joseph Nasuva Limbe Young Boys 45
4 Zalimba Chingoni Blantyre Giants 42
5 John Soza Safalawo DC 38
6 Henery Nambuta Blantyre Giants 37
7 Moses Pilo Zingwangwa Lions 31
8 Anko Layison Njati Ndirande Scorpions 29
9 David Amoss Limbe Young Boys 29
10 Ezara kaphiri Kwete Ndirande Eagles 29
11 Spencer Mchawa Zingwangwa Lions 28
12 Aaron John Ndirande Eagles 26
13 Davie Ngeyaz Chirimba Snipers 26
14 Gabriel Uzele Safalawo DC 26
15 Nenani Maften Zingwangwa Lions 26
16 Chikondi Matope Blantyre Giants 25
17 Dave Mize Safalawo DC 24
18 Dickson Geremu Ndirande Eagles 24
19 John Banda Bangwe Bombers 24
20 Steve Phiri Blantyre Giants 23
21 Tokha Nasekwa Safalawo DC 23
22 Hyena Savage Ndirande Scorpions 22
23 Levison Simba Ndirande Scorpions 22
24 Kondwani Jali Cbwenison Park 21
25 Petros Kaliyapa Ndirande Eagles 21
26 Stephen Masamba Jabroma Ndirande Scorpions 21
27 Exeven Njati Ndirande Scorpions 19
28 Francis Ulendo Bangwe Bombers 19
29 Moses Mkumba Blantyre Giants 19
30 Tony Padzuwa Zingwangwa Lions 18
31 ANtonyo Gadaga Chirimba Snipers 17
32 Michael Chadza Cbwenison Park 17
33 Yona Kumwenda Cbwenison Park 16
34 Benjamin Mipande Cbwenison Park 14
35 Amos Job Ndirande Eagles 13
36 Kumbukani Meke Cbwenison Park 13
37 Steve Winesi Munlo Ndirande Scorpions 13
38 Alex Kanada Chirimba Snipers 12
39 Chimwemwe Lihoya Blantyre Giants 11
40 Chrispin Zulu Limbe Young Boys 10
41 Godferrey Dzanjalimodzi Limbe Young Boys 10
42 Lucius Julio Bangwe Bombers 10
43 Stephen Kawisa Ndirande Scorpions 10
44 Lucky Chipinda Chirimba Snipers 9
45 Milliward Maseya Chirimba Snipers 9
46 Wedson Goliati Chirimba Snipers 9
47 Weston Nawani Bangwe Bombers 9
48 Jonah Lemison Limbe Young Boys 8
49 Mike Mvula Cbwenison Park 8
50 Raphael Chair Dzonzi Ndirande Eagles 8
51 George Makono Bangwe Bombers 7
52 Henry Semu Chirimba Snipers 7
53 Rumbani Chawinga Chirimba Snipers 7
54 Benson Chilewe Chirimba Snipers 6
55 Isaac Kalambalamba Zingwangwa Lions 6
56 Manzy Makono Ndirande Eagles 6
57 Beni Henderson Safalawo DC 5
58 Chifundo Matupa Limbe Young Boys 5
59 Robert Chirwa Blantyre Giants 5
60 Savieli Nkhoma Bangwe Bombers 5
61 Sinya Gondwe Safalawo DC 5
62 Happy Chikalawo Limbe Young Boys 4
63 Holyce Mjodo Safalawo DC 4
64 Mbwana Yusuf Safalawo DC 4
65 Sopiso Sten Limbe Young Boys 4
66 Albert Wanya Blantyre Giants 3
67 Timothy Masina Ndirande Scorpions 3
68 Alex Kabango Chirimba Snipers 2
69 Chifundo Banda Ndirande Scorpions 2
70 Clement Konala Safalawo DC 2
71 Elick Matache Zingwangwa Lions 2
72 Hamiton Dranken Bangwe Bombers 2
73 Mailosi Phiri Limbe Young Boys 2
74 Weruzani Kanyongo Manondo Cbwenison Park 2
75 Ali Mawanga Chirimba Snipers 1
76 Elick Chinyama Bangwe Bombers 1
77 George Namathiya Bangwe Bombers 1
78 Julius Yohane Cbwenison Park 1
79 Sajeni Phiri Bangwe Bombers 1
80 Sam Palemba Safalawo DC 1
81 Axon Mkandawire Cbwenison Park 0
82 Chikumbutso Chimbudzi Blantyre Giants 0
83 Chimwemwe Mukasi Bangwe Bombers 0
84 Dan Chirimba Snipers 0
85 Dangoman Chipangula Ndirande Eagles 0
86 Elias Cbwenison Park 0
87 Falo Mteyo Zingwangwa Lions 0
88 Harlod Twanje Chirimba Snipers 0
89 Idrisa Munyonga Limbe Young Boys 0
90 Nyodo Ndirande Scorpions 0
91 Seviya Mkomera Cbwenison Park 0
92 Young Hasan Bangwe Bombers 0